Privacy Policy

RP Data Pty Ltd trading as CoreLogic Asia Pacific

RP Data Pty Ltd trading as CoreLogic Asia Pacific (ABN 67 087 759 171) and its related and associated bodies corporate (us, we, our, CoreLogic) maintain a policy of strict confidence concerning your (you, your) personal information (Privacy Policy). This Privacy Policy has been developed in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principals (APPs) made under that Act. The Privacy Policy applies to the collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information by us. By accessing the following websites and platforms (Sites), you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy:

This Privacy Policy applies to information provided to us whether via these Sites or any other means and demonstrates our policies, procedures and practices for compliance with the APPs under the Privacy Act.

This Privacy Policy applies to CoreLogic and its subsidiaries and related bodies corporate, including RP Data Pty Ltd Valuation Exchange Pty Ltd, Cordell Information Pty Ltd, OnTheHouse.com.au Pty Ltd, Residex Pty Ltd through which we operate and market a number of separate businesses and products, including:

This Privacy Policy applies in respect of information provided to us by persons under the age of 18 years however, those persons must obtain the consent of a parent or guardian prior to using the Site and the parent or guardian will be responsible for appropriately supervising the person’s use of the Site.

If you have any further questions or if you wish to receive more information on our information practices and Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Officer by email at privacy@corelogic.com.au

1.Types of personal information we collect

2. How we collect personal information

3. Collection use and disclosure of personal information

4. Direct marketing

5. Third Parties and your information

6. Disclosure of Information Overseas

7. Your consent

8. Cookies

9. Storage and security

10. Variation and consent to variation

11. Accuracy of your information

12. Access to information we hold about you

13. Complaints or Disputes

14. Contact Us

15. General

About CoreLogic

CoreLogic Australia is a wholly owned subsidiary of CoreLogic (NYSE: CLGX), which is the largest property data and analytics company in the world. CoreLogic provides property information, analytics and services across Australia, New Zealand and Asia, and recently expanded its service offering through the purchase of project activity and building cost information provider Cordell. With Australia’s most comprehensive property databases, the company’s combined data offering is derived from public, contributory and proprietary sources and includes over 4.4 billion decision points spanning over three decades of collection, providing detailed coverage of property and other encumbrances such as tenancy, location, hazard risk and related performance information.

With over 20,000 customers and 150,000 end users, CoreLogic is the leading provider of property data, analytics and related services to consumers, investors, real estate, mortgage, finance, banking, building services, insurance, developers, wealth management and government. CoreLogic delivers value to clients through unique data, analytics, workflow technology, advisory and geo spatial services. Clients rely on CoreLogic to help identify and manage growth opportunities, improve performance and mitigate risk. CoreLogic employs over 650 people across Australia and in New Zealand. For more information call 1300 734 318 or visit www.corelogic.com.au.

Get In Touch

Call Us On 1300 734 318

More Options

Already a Subscriber?

Get training

Call Us At 1300 734 318